Home Sports Bernardini for Chief Minister’s Trophy

Bernardini for Chief Minister’s Trophy

17
0

Bernardini, who has been well tuned, is expected to score in the Chief Minister’s Trophy (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday (Nov. 20).

1. GOLDILOCKS PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-30 p.m.: 1. Moment Of Life (7) Zervan 56, 2. Tender Rebel (4) Janardhan P 56, 3. Lady Zean (6) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 4. Regal Tiara (3)Ashhad Asbar 54.5, 5. Royal Dreams (9) Akshay Kumar 54.5, 6. Sea Script (5) Farhan 54.5, 7. Senora Bianca (2) M. Bhaskar 54.5, 8. Shalem (1) Yash 54.5 and 9. Song Bird (8) C. Umesh 54.5.

1. ROYAL DREAMS, 2. MOMENT OF LIFE, 3. SHALEM

2. GOLDILOCKS PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Blue Patent (4) B. Nikhil 56, 2. Majestic Charmer (8) Azfar Syeed 56, 3. Rajputana (9) Ashhad Asbar 56, 4. Supreme Excelsior (7) Nakhat Singh 56, 5. Wonder Bullet (6) Stephen Raj 56, 6. Angel Heart (3) P. Sai Kumar 54.5, 7. Carnoustie (2) Brisson 54.5, 8. Golden Streak (10) A.M. Alam 54.5, 9. Mayflower (5) Kiran Naidu 54.5 and 10. Naomi (1) C. Umesh 54.5.

1. ANGEL HEART, 2. NAOMI, 3. SUPREME EXCELSIOR

3. ADMIRALTY PLATE (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45, 2-30: 1. Fort St. George (11) Shahar Babu 60, 2. Sprit Of Zion (1) C. Umesh 60, 3. Absolute Authority (9) Kamigallu 59.5, 4. Branka (10) Yash 59, 5. Pappa Rich (5) A.M. Alam 59, 6. Amicus Curiae (12) Kiran Naidu 58.5, 7. Grey Twilight (3) K.V. Baskar 58, 8. Daring Dancer (6) Azfar Syeed 57.5, 9. Parrys Glory (7) P. Surya 55.5, 10. Chalouchi Girl (4) Farhan 55, 11. Fantastic Hit (2) S. Shareef 55 and 12. Glorious Wind (8) B. Nikhil 53.

1. PAPPA RICH, 2. BRANKA, 3. DARING DANCER

4. P.T. RAJAN MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 3-00: 1. Storm Flag (11) Yash 60, 2. Optimus Commander (7) Kamigallu 59, 3. Star Twist (4) C. Umesh 58.5, 4. Rutbedaar (5) Antony Raj 58, 5. Magnetism (9) Kiran Naidu 57, 6. Priceless Ruler (1) Nakhat Singh 56, 7. Star Guitar (12) Azfar Syeed 55.5, 8. Wonder Blaze (8) S. Shareef 55.5, 9. Pretty Gal (10) P. Sai Kumar 55, 10. Cher Amie (3) Zervan 54.5, 11. Emissary (2) Akshay Kumar 54.5 and 12. Cotton Hall (6) B. Nikhil 54.

1. EMISSARY, 2. CHER AMIE, 3. STORM FLAG

5. CHIEF MINISTER’S TROPHY (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3-30: 1. My Opinion (1) Brisson 61.5, 2. Hope And Glory (9) Kiran Naidu 61, 3. Bernardini (12) C. Umesh 59, 4. Glorious Destiny (8) Yash 57.5, 5. Chief Of Command (2) Akshay Kumar 54, 6. King T’Chala (4) Azfar Syeed 54, 7. Tudor Treasure (10) Nakhat Singh 54, 8. Versallies (5) P. Sai Kumar 54, 9. Golden Fortune (6) M. Carim 53.5, 10 The Champ (7) B. Nikhil 53.5, 11. Apalis (3) Zervan 52 and 12. Kingoftheworld (11) Jagadeesh 50.

1. BERNARDINI, 2. KING T’CHALA, 3. APALIS

6. MAN OF THE MATCH PLATE (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated 40 to 65, 4-00: 1. Knight In Armour (4) Yash 60, 2. Kingston Heath (12) Zervan 59.5, 3. Rum Runner (10) Antony Raj 58, 4. Queen Of Venice (5) A.M. Alam 57, 5. Pinewood (11) P. Surya 55.5, 6. Star Glitter (9) Shahar Babu 54.5, 7. Red Hot Jet (8) Kiran Naidu 54, 8. Areca Cruise (6) B. Nikhil 53.5, 9. Star Ranking (2) Akshay Kumar 53.5, 10. Rush More (1) Muzaffar 52.5, 11. Chaitanya (7) S. Shareef 50.5 and 12. Star Convoy (3) N. Murugan 50.

1. RUM RUNNER, 2. CHAITANYA, 3. KNIGHT IN ARMOUR

7. PETRONELLA PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-30: 1. Shield Maiden (12) Ashhad Asbar 62, 2. Beethovan (5) Yash 61.5, 3. Star Templar (10) Nakhat Singh 61, 4. Magical Wish (11) C. Umesh 60.5, 5. Penang (9) P. Sai Kumar 60, 6. Eyes Of Falcon (4) Farhan 58, 7. Amaterasu (7) Zervan 56.5, 8. Royal Commander (6) Rajendra Singh 56, 9. Cape Cod (3) Antony Raj 55.5, 10. Fun Lover (2) Azfar Syeed 53, 11. Gallant Star (1) Shahar Babu 53 and 12. Marcous (8) Muzaffar 53.

1. AMATERASU, 2. BEETHOVAN, 3. STAR TEMPLAR

8. BOLD RUNNER PLATE (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. Heart Of Gold (9) Brisson 60, 2. Intox (1) Kiran Naidu 58.5, 3. Moonlight Night (2) P. Sai Kumar 58, 4. Beforethedawn (5) Yash 57.5, 5. Vinco (4) Zervan 56, 6. Be My Light (3) Azfar Syeed 55.5, 7. Cleona (11) A.M. Alam 55, 8. Kasi Masi (7) S. Shareef 55, 9. Betty Boop (12) Shahar Babu 54, 10. Tencendur (10) Farhan 54, 11. Gardiner (8) C. Umesh 53.5 and 12. Thousand Fence (6) Ashhad Asbar 53.

1. MOONLIGHT NIGHT, 2. BEFORETHEDAWN, 3. GARDINER

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Mini Jkt: 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (I): 3, 4 & 5; (II): 6, 7 & 8.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here